AVAV - optical illusions - brain teasers - puzzles - games - riddles optical illusions - brain teasers - riddles
   Section  
  Brain Teasers > Who said that?
Suzie just could not tell the truth while her friend Samantha (the nice one) just could not tell a lie. The lady on the left wagged her finger at her friend and announced "She said she is Suzie!"

Who is the lady on the left?


Since Suzie always lies and Samantha always tells the truth, neither lady would ever say that her own name is Suzie. Therefore the woman on the left must be lying about what the other lady said. The lady on the left is therefore Suzie.

  Features
Spot the difference competition
Have a look at our spot the difference competition where you can't win great prizes for spotting the differences between the pictures.

  Latest Additions
- Impossible Shape
- Trident
- Study This Paragraph
- The Pope Has It
- Missing People
  Most Popular

click to enlarge
  Contact AVAV

If you would like to send AVAV any of your own optical illusions, brain teasers or riddles you can or use the form below.

Name
Email
Details

home | optical illusions | brain teasers | riddles | links | disclaimer
© Marc Hayden 1998 - 2004